Our Home Sires Dams Retired Litters Bred By Us & Loved By Others Donated By Us & Serving Others Contact Us


*Notable Show Wins*


At the most prestigious Labrador show in the World - Potomac LRC
Best Opp in Sweeps - Breeder/Judge: Marion Daniels
Thank you Marion! A moment I will cherish forever!!

 

Badger LRC -2013

Day 1 - Best Of Breed & Select Dog  for 5  GR CH Points Judge Marion Daniels

Day 2- Best Of Breed & Select Dog for 5 GR CH Points Judge Roger Orr

 

GDLRC - 2013

Select Dog for 5 GR CH Points

Badger LRC -2012
Winners Dog, Best of Winners, and Best Bred By breeder/ Judge: Pauline Mortier Thank you Pauline

Hoosier LRC - 2012
Day 1 - Best in Sweeps under Breeder/Judge Carol Lynn Johnson
Day 2 - Reserve Winners Dog under Breeder/Judge Jeff Gilmore

Western Reserve Kennel Club - Speciaty Supported Entry - Sunday
Winners Dog and Best of Winners (4 points) - Breeder/ Judge: Claire Senfield 

Richland County Kennel Club - Saturday
Reserve Winners Dog - Breeder/ Judge: Pauline Mortier 

Sioux Falls Kennel Club - Sunday
Winners Dog (5 points) - Judge: Judy Webb 

SMLRC 
Day 1 - Best Puppy
Day 2 - Best Opp in Sweeps and RWD

WLRC
Sweeps 6-9 - BEST IN Sweeps
Breeder/Judge ~ Carol Johnson - Forsythe Labradors - Thank you, Carol!
Regular - 1st 6-9 month ~ Nancy Arbuckle (considered for RWD)

GPLRC
Day 1 - Sweeps 6-9 - 1st - Breeder/Judge ~ Wendi Huttner
Day 1 - Regular - 1st - Breeder/Judge ~ Vonnie Russell (considered for RWD)

Day 2 - Sweeps - BEST OPP IN SWEEPS - Breeder/Judge ~ Shannon Carlton - Seabourn Labradors - Thank you, Shannon!
Day 2 - Regular - RWD and BEST PUPPY - Breeder/Judge ~ Judy Heim - Hyspire Labradors - Thank you, Judy!

MVLRC 2011
Day 1 - Sweeps 6-9 - 3rd Breeder/Judge ~ Ron Kelly
Day 1 - Regular - 2nd - Breeder/Judge ~ Linda Vaughn

Day 2 - Sweeps - 2nd - Breeder/Judge ~ Keri Schooler
Day 2 - Regular - 3rd - Breeder/Judge ~ Jean-Lois Bals

 


 

Biss Am  GCH CH & Mex CH

 

Empress Clean Slate JH, WC

*Slate*

w: 10.18.10
Byc
Full dentition
OFA Hips: Good
OFA Elbows: Normal
Optigen: Carrier
Cerf: Clear
EIC: Clear
Heart Echo Color Doppler: Clear

 
Sire
BISS AM. GR. Ch. Big Sky's Stone Kutter
Sire
Ch. Paradoc's Tabatha Stonehenge
Sire
Ch. Tabatha's Rollick at Carowby JH
Dam
Ch. Tabatha's Tassel
Dam
Big Sky's Sable
Sire
Ch. Empress Big Sky's Blood & Guts
Dam
Tabatha's Token Talent
Dam
Empress Prima Donna
Sire
BISS Am. Mex. Ch. Sunnybrook's Tiger Hawk
Sire
Dickendall Starfish
Dam
Ridge View Ricochet
Dam
Ch. Empress Faded Glory
Sire
Ch. Empress Big Sky's Blood & Guts
Dam
Empress Blush of Gold

 


 


Slate's Offspring





Dawn Marie Nacey

(815) 218-8765

dawnnacey@gmail.com

Northern Illinois